Skip to content
Schedule
FEBRUARY 23 - MARCH 2, 2019

23rd Feb: Round One
Union Station Schedule of Play
Session 1 Doors Open- 11:00. Play Starts- 12:00 Approximate Finish – 15:30
Session 2 Doors Open- 16:00. Play Starts- 17:00 Approximate Finish – 20:30

Session 1
12:00 Rachel Arnold (MAS) v [3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY)
12:45 Todd Harrity (USA) v [4] Tarek Momen (EGY)
14:00 [1] Raneem El Welily (EGY) v Alexandra Fuller (RSA)
14:45 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) v Joshua Masters (ENG)
Session 2
17:00 [L] Lily Taylor (ENG) v [2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY)
17:45 Daryl Selby (ENG) v [2] Ali Farag (EGY)
19:00 [11] Amanda Sobhy (USA) v Julianne Courtice (ENG)
19:45 [3] Simon Rösner (GER) v Omar Mosaad (EGY)

Hussain MetroSquash Center 2
12:00 [7] Laura Massaro (ENG) v Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL)
12:45 Youssef Soliman (EGY) v [14] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS)
14:00 Tinne Gilis (BEL) v [9] Alison Waters (ENG)
14:45 Leo Au (HKG) v [15] Raphael Kandra (GER)
17:00 [13] Nicol David (MAS) v —-
17:45 [7] Paul Coll (NZL) v Karim Ali Fathi (EGY)
19:00 Ineta Mackevica (LAT) v [14] Joshna Chinappa (IND)
19:45 Ben Coleman (ENG) v [12] Max Lee (HKG)

Hussain MetroSquash Center 3
12:00 [30] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) v Nicole Bunyan (CAN)
12:45 [L] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) v Nicolas Mueller (SUI)
14:00 [26] Nadine Shahin (EGY) v Low Wee Wern (MAS)
14:45 Campbell Grayson (NZL) v Nathan Lake (ENG)
17:00 Olivia Fiechter (USA) v [24] Millie Tomlinson (ENG)
17:45 Joel Makin (WAL) v Tsz Fung Yip (HKG)
19:00 [18] Joey Chan (HKG) v Sarah Cardwell (AUS)
19:45 Zahed Salem (EGY) v Mazen Hesham (EGY)

Hussain MetroSquash Center 5
12:00 Nikki Todd (CAN) v [12] Annie Au (HKG)
12:45 [9] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) v Declan James (ENG)
14:00 [15] Victoria Lust (ENG) v Danielle Letourneau (CAN)
14:45 [8] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) v Mathieu Castagnet (FRA)
17:00 [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) v Vanessa Chu (HKG)
17:45 Reserve v [5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY)
19:00 Milou van der Heijden (NED) v [10] Tesni Evans (WAL)
19:45 [10] Diego Elias (PER) v Adrian Waller (ENG)

Hussain MetroSquash Center 6
12:00 Coline Aumard (FRA) v [28] Nele Gilis (BEL)
12:45 [L] Shahjahan Khan (PAK) v Chris Simpson (ENG)
14:00 [L] Anna Serme (CZE) v [21] Emily Whitlock (ENG)
14:45 Gregoire Marche (FRA) v Greg Lobban (SCO)
17:00 Enora Villard (FRA) v [20] Yathreb Adel (EGY)
17:45 [L] Christopher Binnie (JAM) v Cameron Pilley (AUS)
19:00 [32] Nada Abbas (EGY) v Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)
19:45 Borja Golan (ESP) v Rex Hedrick (AUS)

University Club of Chicago
Court 1
12:00 [16] Salma Hany (EGY) v Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG)
12:45 —- v [6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
14:00 Menna Hamed (EGY) v [8] Nouran Gohar (EGY)
14:45 [16] James Willstrop (ENG) v Ivan Yuen (MAS)
17:00 [4] Joelle King (NZL) v Heba El Torky (EGY)
17:45 Eain Yow Ng (MAS) v [13] Fares Dessouky (EGY)
19:00 Jenny Duncalf (ENG) v [5] Camille Serme (FRA)
19:45 [11] Saurav Ghosal (IND) v [L] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI)

Court 2
12:00 [31] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) v Haley Mendez (USA)
12:45 Tom Richards (ENG) v George Parker (ENG)
14:00 Lee Ka Yi (HKG) v [17] Hania El Hammamy (EGY)
14:45 Cesar Salazar (MEX) v Arturo Salazar (MEX)
17:00 Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) v [23] Mayar Hany (EGY)
17:45 Borja Golan (ESP) v Mostafa Asal (EGY)
19:00 [27] Rachael Grinham (AUS) v Lisa Aitken (SCO)
19:45 Vikram Malhotra (IND) v Richie Fallows (ENG)

Court 3
12:00 [L] Melissa Alves (FRA) v [29] Samantha Cornett (CAN)
12:45 Alan Clyne (SCO) v [L] Daniel Mekbib (CZE)
14:00 [25] Fiona Moverley (ENG) v Lucy Turmel (ENG)
14:45 Tayyab Aslam (PAK) v [L] Victor Crouin (FRA)
17:00 [22] Mariam Metwally (EGY) v Christine Nunn (AUS)
17:45 Mohamed Reda (EGY) v Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS)
19:00 Hollie Naughton (CAN) v [19] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA)
19:45Round 1Karim El Hammamy (EGY) v Lucas Serme (FRA)

24th Feb: Round Two
Union Station Schedule of Play
Session 1 Doors Open- 11:00. Play Starts- 12:00 Approximate Finish – 15:30
Session 2 Doors Open- 16:00. Play Starts- 17:00 Approximate Finish – 20:30

Hussain MetroSquash Center
Doors Open- 11:00. Play Starts- 12:00 Approximate Finish – 21:00

University Club of Chicago
Doors Open- 11:00. Play Starts- 12:00 Approximate Finish – 21:00

Union Station Schedule of Play
25/26th Feb: Last 16
Session 1 Doors Open- 11:00. Play Starts- 12:00 Approximate Finish – 15:30
Session 2 Doors Open- 16:00. Play Starts- 17:00 Approximate Finish – 20:30

Union Station Schedule of Play
27/28th Feb: Quarter-Finals
Doors Open- 16:00. Play Starts- 17:00 Approximate Finish- 21:30

Union Station Schedule of Play
01 March: Semi-Finals
Session 1 Doors Open- 16:00. Play Starts- 17:00 Approximate Finish- 19:00
Session 2 Doors Open- 19:30. Play Starts- 20:30 Approximate Finish- 22:30

Union Station Schedule of Play
02 March: Finals
Doors Open- 18:00. Play Starts- 19:00 Approximate Finish- 21:30